Soul Heaven Radio

Soul Heaven Radio 037: Mark Di Meo

Soul Heaven Radio

Show Notes

Our latest Soul Heaven Radio is here with 2 hours of sublime house from host Ollie Blackmore and guestmix from Mark Di Meo!

1st Hour: Ollie Blackmore 01. DJ Bluetooth - On You [Original] 02. Guido P - Why Can't You [Original Mix] 03. Artwork - Apple Tree [Luyo Remix] 04. The Rhythm Sessions - Dance With Me [ZuluMafia Club Mix] 05. Dana Weaver - I Know Better [Doug Gomez Merecumbe Soul Dub] 06. Mike Agent X Clark - Believe [Vocal Mix] 07. Meraki Soul - Damn Sure [Original] 08. Lou Gorbea & Kenny Bobien - What You Do For Me [Dub] 09. Cohn - 212 10. Tikkle - Outer Limits [Rick's Old Friends Mix ft. Spike Rebel and Ulysses] 11. The Jagg - Your Love Is Medicine [Soulfuledge & DJ Spen Remix] 12. Luis Radio & Stefano Guerra - My Vision [Main Mix]

2nd Hour: Mark Di Meo 01. Peppe Citarella - Melody For My Mind [Original Piano Mix] 02. Kai Djuric Feat. Phil D - Almost Blue [Mark Di Meo Remix] 03. Sean McCabe - Rocket Love [Sean And Lem-s Main Vocal] 04. David Anthony, Latrelle - So Right [Original Mix] 05. Walter G - Father's Song [Mijangos Acapulco Mix] 06. Hifi Sean, Paris Grey - Lost without U [Extended] 07. Hallex M Feat. Jocelyn Mathieu - Another Story, Another Crash [Reelsoul Remix] 08. JC Unique, Dave Shorland - Soul Jacker [Raw Mix] 09. Sunshine Anderson - Heard It All Before [Kenny Summit - Eric Kupper Remix] 10. Bobby D’Ambrosio Feat. Stephanie Jeannote - Love Will Save The Day [Mark Di Meo Remix] 11. Sheldon So Goode- Reelsoul - I Want You [Reelsoul Remix]

More from Soul Heaven Radio

Oct 22, 2026

After an incredible summer, Jamie Love is back with his show on Soul Heaven Radio.

Oct 1, 2026

SHR 022 lands with resident Ollie Blackmore.

Sep 25, 2026

Soul Heaven Radio 021 is here.

Sep 4, 2026

Bear Winder is back for SHR 020.

Aug 20, 2026

Jamie Love is back for Soul Heaven Radio 019 with a proper selection of deep and soulful house.

See all episodes →