True Weird Stuff

Revisiting Talking To Heaven

True Weird Stuff

Show Notes

Today's True Weird Stuff - Revisiting Talking To Heaven

What happens when we die? Are you a person who believes that we flicker into and out of existence like earthbound fireflies, here and then gone? Or maybe you believe in an eternal soul that recycles itself lifetime after lifetime? What if you could know, what if you did know what happens when we die? In this episode, you’ll hear from internationally acclaimed spiritual medium James Van Praagh.

More from True Weird Stuff

Oct 16, 2026

Today's True Weird Stuff - The Ogress of Reading: The Serial Killer Who Murdered Babies for Money

Oct 9, 2026

Today's True Weird Stuff - Your Beautiful Ankle - The Bizarre History of Ankle Beauty Contests

Oct 2, 2026

Today's True Weird Stuff - For the Lady, a Lysol Douche

Sep 25, 2026

Today's True Weird Stuff - Deadly Belle - The Serial Killer Who Lured Men to Her Murder Farm

Sep 18, 2026

Today's True Weird Stuff - Tilt-A-Whirl: From a Kitchen Table to the American Midway

See all episodes →